results

Home

Applause Talent Nationals

June 28 – July 1

Petite Solo Overall High Score

7th Real Wild Child

Dancer: Morgan Landen

Choreographer: Kellie Landen

Junior Solo Overall High Score

2nd Greatest Star

Dancer: Marisa Helton

Choreographer: Debra Ford

Teen Solo Overall High Score

3rd Don’t Rain On My Parade

Dancer: Alex Ferebee

Choreographer: Debra Ford

Junior Duo/Trio Overall High Score

5th Off Time

Dancers: Makenzie Fields & Megan Cromwell

Choreographer: Debra Ford

6th America

Dancers: Lacey Baroch & Marisa Helton

Choreographer: Debra Ford

Teen Duo / Trio Overall High Score

10th Cha Cha Heels

Dancers: Lindsey Baroch, Jasmin Fields & Caitlin Williams

Choreographer: Debra Ford

Petite Overall Small Group

2nd Big Deal

Dancers: Angel Edwards, Caylynn Palmer, Karissa Booras & Morgan Landen

Choreographer: Kellie Landen

3rd Boys Will Be Boys

Dancers: Angel Edwards, Ashton Gambill, CJ Katz, Caylynn Palmer, Karissa Booras, Morgan Landen, Olivia Robertson & Tara Kennell

Choreographer: Kellie Landen

Junior Overall Small Group

4th Strongest Suit

Dancers: Alexis Anderson, Lacey Baroch, Makenzie Fields, Marisa Helton, Megan Cromwell, Morgan Drouillard & Nicole Leo

Choreographer: Debra Ford

10th Santa Baby

Dancers: Alexis Anderson, Lacey Baroch, Makenzie Fields, Marisa Helton & Megan Cromwell

Choreographer: Debra Ford

Senior Overall Small Group

4th Cha Cha

Dancers: Alex Ferebee, Brittany Stovall, Chelsea Johns, Debbie Lee, Katie Gallagher, Lauren Baroch

Choreographer: Debra Ford

6th P.S.

Dancers: Alex Ferebee, Brittany Stovall, Chelsea Johns, Debbie Lee, Katie Gallagher, Lauren Baroch & Lindsey Baroch

Choreographer: Kellie Landen

7th Body Language

Dancers: Alex Ferebee, Brittany Stovall, Caitlin Williams, Chelsea Johns, Debbie Lee, Jasmin Fields, Katie Gallagher, Lauren Baroch & Lindsey Baroch

Choreographer: Kellie Landen

Teen Overall Large Group

7th Route 66

Dancers: Alex Anderson, Anna Jones, Caitlin Williams, Daniel Wall, Danielle DiPatre, Elizabeth Robertson, Jenna Carpenter, Lacey Baroch, Lauren Kennell, Makenzie Fields, Marisa Helton, Megan Cromwell, Morgan Drouillard, Nicole Woida, Racheal Goodson, Rachel Waite, Sarah Antzcak, & Shannon Wall

Choreographer: Debra Ford

9th My Kind Of Guy

Dancers: Anna Jones, Ashley Artibee, Ashton Johnston, Cameron Clark, Daniel Wall, Danielle DiPatre, Elizabeth Robertson, Grace Morris, Jenna Carpenter, Katherine Hardison, Racheal Goodson, Rachel Waite, Shannon Wall, & Whitney Peters

Choreographer: Debra Ford

Senior Overall Large Group

4th They

Dancers: Alyssa Gallagher, Andrea Jordan, Ashley Artibee, Caitlin Williams, Danielle DiPatre, Jasmin Fields, Lauren Kennell, Nicole Woida, Robert lee, Shannon Wall & Trish Willis

Choreographer: Debra Ford

5th Bad Mama Jama

Dancers: Alyssa Gallagher, Andrea Jordan, Caitlin Williams, Jasmin Fields, Lauren Kennell, Lindsey Baroch, Nicole Woida, Robert Lee, Sarah Antzcak, & Trish Willis

Choreographer: Debra Ford

Teen Line Overall High Score

6th Tribal Jam

Dancers: Alex Ferebee, Alyssa Gallagher, Andrea Jordan, Anna Jones, Ashley Artibee, Ashton Gambill, Ashton Johnston, Brittany Stovall, Caitlin Williams, Cameron Clark, Chelsea Johns, Daniel Wall Danielle DiPatre, Debbie Lee, Elizabeth Robertson, Grace Morris, Jasmin Fields, Jenna Carpenter, Katherine Hardison, Katie Ballowe, Katie Gallagher, Lacey Baroch, Lauren Baroch, Lauren Kennell, Lindsey Baroch, Marisa Helton, Megan Cromwell, Morgan Drouillard, Nicole Leo, Nicole Woida, Racheal Goodson, Rachel Waite, Robert Lee, Sarah Antzcak, Shannon Wall, Tara Kennell, Trish Willis & Whitney Peters

Choreographers, Debra Ford & Kellie Landen

Best Of The Best

Two DDC Dances Qualified to Compete in Best of the Best.

Greatest Star

Dancer: Marisa Helton

Choreographer Debra Ford

Winning 3rd Overall High Score in the Petite Division was

Big Deal: Dancers: Angel Edwards, Caylynn Palmer, Karissa Booras & Morgan Landen

Choreographer: Kellie Landen

Special Awards:

Dynamic Dancer Awarded to Alex Ferebee

Greatest Potential Awarded to Daniel Wall

Terrific Trio Awarded to Cha Cha Heels

We Applaud You Awarded to DDC

Scholarships

Summer Dance Camp Scholarships were awarded to 4 DDC Dancers.

Racheal Goodson

Danielle DiPatre

Shannon Wall

Ashton Johnston

Encore DCS

April 21 -22, 2007

Top Junior Super Soloists

7th Megan Cromwell

“Show Off & “Watch The Birdie